Marissa Lynn-Gooden Ingersoll
Marissa L. Ingersoll
Last updated: Nov 25, 2022

Marissa L. Ingersoll

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1194299693

Marissa L. Ingersoll PA-C

Physician Assistant

She is located at 419 South Coral Street in Kalkaska, MI 49646. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194299693. Appointment can be made via the phone number (231) 258-7500. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Marissa L. Ingersoll as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Care Network of Michigan

Network data as of Aug 24, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Blue Care Network of Michigan
Blue Care Network of Michigan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Extra HMO · Expanded Bronze Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Saver HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Secure HMO · Bronze Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Gold HMO · Gold Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Gold Extra HMO · Gold Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver HMO · Silver Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver Extra HMO · Silver Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver Saver HMO · Silver Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Value HMO · Catastrophic Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Extra HMO · Expanded Bronze Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Saver HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Secure HMO · Bronze Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver HMO · Silver Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver Extra HMO · Silver Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver Saver HMO · Silver Null Accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Select HMO Value HMO · Catastrophic Null Accepting new patients

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company

Network data as of Aug 24, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Extra PPO · Expanded Bronze Null Not accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Saver HSA PPO · Expanded Bronze Null Not accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Secure PPO · Bronze Null Not accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold PPO · Gold Null Not accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold Extra PPO · Gold Null Not accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver PPO · Silver Null Not accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Extra PPO · Silver Null Not accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Saver HSA PPO · Silver Null Not accepting new patients
Blue Cross® Premier PPO Value PPO · Catastrophic Null Not accepting new patients

McLaren Health Plan Community

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 27 plans from McLaren Health Plan Community
McLaren Health Plan Community plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
MHP Bronze HMO · Bronze In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Bronze HMO · Bronze Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Bronze HMO · Bronze Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Bronze Saver (Expanded) HMO · Expanded Bronze In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Bronze Saver (Expanded) HMO · Expanded Bronze Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Bronze Saver (Expanded) HMO · Expanded Bronze Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Expanded Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Expanded Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Expanded Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Gold HMO · Gold In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Gold HMO · Gold Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Gold HMO · Gold Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Gold Standard HMO · Gold In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Gold Standard HMO · Gold Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Gold Standard HMO · Gold Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Exchange HMO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Exchange HMO · Silver Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Exchange HMO · Silver Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Exchange Rewards HMO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Exchange Rewards HMO · Silver Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Exchange Rewards HMO · Silver Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Standard HMO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Standard HMO · Silver Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Silver Standard HMO · Silver Rewards Accepting new patients
MHP Young Adult/Catastrophic HMO · Catastrophic In Network Accepting new patients
MHP Young Adult/Catastrophic HMO · Catastrophic Out of Network Accepting new patients
MHP Young Adult/Catastrophic HMO · Catastrophic Rewards Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 13 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus (No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential (No Referrals) HMO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage (No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus (No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage (No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value (No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Marissa L. Ingersoll is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Marissa L. Ingersoll is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Kalkaska Memorial Health Center

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Peter T McAndrews III DO
5246 North Royal Drive
Traverse City, 49684 MI
(231) 935-0957

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Here are physician assistants in Michigan you may want to explore.

Taylor Marie Szczygiel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Hurley Plaza Flint, 48503, MI
Carey S. O\'Donnell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Michigan Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Richard Arlen Wallus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A721 100 Michigan Northwest Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Leah Beth Tarrant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Michigan Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Chad C. Weigle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Michigan Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Mary Charleston
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Michigan Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Courtney Pomorski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Michigan Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Judith Mestnik Gray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 6 100 Malton Road Negaunee, 49866, MI
Ellen Jensine Junewick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Michigan Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Kelly Elizabeth Eggiman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Michigan Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI

Questions & Answers

Does Marissa Lynn-Gooden Ingersoll have affiliation with practices?

Marissa Lynn-Gooden Ingersoll is affiliated with Peter T McAndrews III DO.

Does Marissa Lynn-Gooden Ingersoll accept insurance?

Marissa Lynn-Gooden Ingersoll is listed in-network for 65 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Care Network of Michigan, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company, McLaren Health Plan Community, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Marissa Lynn-Gooden Ingersoll?

Marissa Lynn-Gooden Ingersoll's office is located at 419 South Coral Street in Kalkaska, MI 49646.